UA Local 32 Contractors
UA Local 32 Contractors

Contractors

Concrete Cutting

Company Address City State ZIP Phone Fax Contact
ARBOR HEIGHTS CONCRETE CORE DRILLING, LLC 2645 SW 110TH ST SEATTLE WA 98146 (206) 909-8266 JESSE C DEAN
CASCADE SAWING AND DRILLING INC PO BOX 3157 KENT WA 98089 (253) 872-7578 (253) 946-3783 JOHN A. VAN BUSKIRK
EFATE CONSTRUCTION CO 31017 149TH AVE SE KENT WA 98042 (253) 797-9045 (253) 630-1030 RAYMOND RUSSELL OAKES
SEATTLE CONCRETE CORE DRILLING, INC. 25252 156TH AVE SE COVINGTON WA 98042 (425) 271-5124 (253) 631-9013 STEVE FORSELL
SHORELINE CONCRETE SAWING & DRILLING, LLC 16001 WALLINGFORD AVE N SHORELINE WA 98133 (206) 417-0533 (206) 363-1789 JOHN LEGAULT

Firestop Specialists

Company Address City State ZIP Phone Fax Contact
D & G MECHANICAL INSULATION, INC. 285 ROY RD SW SUMNER WA 98390 (253)863-3100 (253)863-5990 DAVID L WELLS
HUDSON BAY INSULATION PO BOX 94332 SEATTLE WA 98124 (206) 763-9484 (206) 763-7922 KEN GRITTER
PERFORMANCE CONTRACTING, INC.(PCI) 422 S FOREST ST SEATTLE WA 98134 (206) 623-8750 (206) 623-2091 CHARLES WILLIAMS
SFS, INC PMB #337 VANCOUVER WA 98686 (360) 882-3068 (360) 882-3069 ROBERT HASTINGS

Gas Distribution

Company Address City State ZIP Phone Fax Contact
INFRASOURCE 13330 STONE AVE N SEATTLE WA 98133 (253) 606-4299 ROBERT VEITCH
MICHELS PIPELINE CONSTRUCTION 817 W MAIN ST BROWNSVILLE WI 53006 (920) 583-1416 (920) 583-1473 Robert Osborn
NW UTILITY SERVICES 6725 116TH AVE NE #200 KIRKLAND WA 98033 (360) 653-2160 RANDY GAUROTTE
PIPELINE CONSTRUCTION INC. 210 N AYOCK BEACH DR. LILLIWAP WA 98555 (253) 606-6608 (253) 445-4930 MITCH BOGRAND
POTELCO INC 14103 8TH STREET E SUMNER WA 98390 (253) 863-0484 GARY TUCCI
Q3 CONTRACTING 3066 SPRUCE STREET LITTLE CANADA MN 55117 (651) 365-7344 (651) 365-7380 TIM ALWINE
SNELSON COMPANIES INC 601 W STATE ST SEDRO WOOLEY WA 98284 (360) 856-6511 (360) 856-5816 J.R. NORTON

Mechanical

Company Address City State ZIP Phone Fax Contact
ADEPT MECHANICAL SERVICES INC. PO BOX 5056 KENT WA 98064 (253) 850-8518 (253) 850-8910 SHELTON BURR
AMERICAN MECHANICAL CORPORATION PO BOX 1136 MONROE WA 98272 (206) 467-6407 (425) 489-4079 KELLY KING
APOLLO SHEET METAL INC PO BOX 7287 KENNEWICK WA 99336 (509) 586-1104 (509) 582-6590 MARK T (TRE) BLAND III
APPLIED PROCESS COOLING CORPORATION 4812 ENTERPRISE WAY MODESTO CA 98535 (503) 689-1200 BRAD ARCHULETA
AUBURN MECHANICAL INC PO BOX 249 AUBURN WA 98071 (253) 838-9780 (253) 833-1384 STACY JOHNSON
BERING INDUSTRIAL CONTRACTORS, INC 9515-A 232ND ST SW EDMONDS WA 98020 (425) 774-1000 (425) 774-1100 JOHN MARKER
BETSCHART MECHANICAL 5508 128TH ST E, SUITE 101 PUYALLUP WA 98373 (253) 848-1854 (253) 848-2089 GUS BETSCHART
BLYTHE PLUMBING & HEATING, INC. 2201 HUMBOLDT ST BELLINGHAM WA 98225 (360) 733-7810 (360) 671-3787 RICHARD WILLIAMS
BMWC CONSTRUCTORS INC PO BOX 1316 KENT WA 98035 (425) 251-9091 (425) 251-9301 BRIAN ACTON
COVINGTON PLUMBING INC. 2811 126TH AVE SE BELLEVUE WA 98005 (425) 223-5802 (425) 223-5803 JOHN DENNISON
D & M PLUMBING, INC. 3211 CENTER ST TACOMA WA 98409 (253) 627-3300 (253) 272-9141 DON DRAVIS
D A MACY 10037 14TH AVE SW SEATTLE WA 98146 (206) 930-9113 (206) 767-2732 TRAVIS A. MACY
DESIGN AIR LTD. 8657? S 190TH ST KENT WA 98031 (253) 854-2770 (253) 854-6131 RON HAGEN
DIAMOND B CONSTRUCTORS 3436 AIRPORT DR BELLINGHAM WA 98226 (360) 734-3600 (360) 733-2849 PETER W CHAPMAN
DM KELLY MECHANICAL INC PO BOX 769 ENUMCLAW WA 98022 (360) 802-3758 (360) 802-3759 TRAVIS HARP
EAGLE HARBOR ASSOCIATES, LLC 19735 10TH AVE NE POULSBO WA 98370 (360) 779-8201 (360) 779-8240 RONALD (MIKE) M. GJELSTEEN
ENVIROMECH 430 SW 153RD ST BURIEN WA 98166 (206) 762-1960 (206) 762-1936 GRETCHEN TIMMONS
GENERAL CONSTRUCTION COMPANY 33455 6TH AVE S FEDERAL WAY WA 98003 (253) 943-4200 MIKE TANNER
GENERAL MECHANICAL, INC. 2701 SOUTH J STREET TACOMA WA 98409 (253) 627-8155 (253) 627-4904 DALE E HOOVER
GS MECHANICAL, LLC PO BOX 65 REDMOND WA 98073 (206) 372-0332 (425) 226-2692 GREG SMALLING
HARDER MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS 2148 NE M L KING BLVD PORTLAND OR 97212 (503) 281-1112 (503) 287-5284 STEVE HARDER
HASKELL CORPORATION PO BOX 917 BELLINGHAM WA 98227 (360) 734-1200 (360) 734-5538 FRED HASKELL
HAWK MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS, INC. PO BOX 547 MONROE WA 98272 (360) 794-8783 (360) 805-9321 STEVE KRALICEK
HERMANSON CO., LLP 1221 SECOND AVE N KENT WA 98032 (206) 575-9700 (206) 575-9800 RICK HERMANSON
HOLADAY PARKS, INC 4600 S 134TH PL SEATTLE WA 98168 (206) 248-9700 (206) 248-8700 Dan Connell
HOLMBERG PLUMBING AND HEATING INC 1128 8TH ST KIRKLAND WA 98033 (425) 822-2233 (425) 827-5735 JEFF WHITE
JH KELLY INC PO BOX 2038 LONGVIEW WA 98632 (360) 575-3130 (360) 423-8896 TERRY MAJOR
JP FRANCIS & ASSOCIATES INC 8223 S 222ND ST KENT WA 98032 (253) 872-8950 (253) 872-8953 JULIUS FRANCIS
MACDONALD MILLER 7717 DETROIT AVE SW SEATTLE WA 98106 (206) 763-9400 (206) 767-6773 RANDY BORMAN
MACKIN & LITTLE, INC. 2627 E TRENT AVE SPOKANE WA 99202 (509) 838-2529 (509) 838-3347 MARK MACKIN
MADDEN MECHANICAL 22003 106TH ST E BUCKLEY WA 98321 (253) 826-5797 (253) 826-5796 MIKE MADDEN
MAPLE VALLEY PLUMBING & PIPEWORKS INC PO BOX 903 RAVENSDALE WA 98051 (425) 432-7599 (425) 432-0237 DAVID SIPILA
MCCLINTOCK & TURK INC 516 N SYCAMORE SPOKANE WA 99202 (509) 535-7641 (509) 535-8812 DON WILLIAMS
MCKINSTRY COMPANY, INC. 5005 3RD AVE S SEATTLE WA 98134 (206) 762-3311 (206) 763-4824 DEAN ALLEN
NARDONE MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS INC PO BOX 848 EDMONDS WA 98020 (425) 776-6200 (425) 670-2533 JEFF TODD
NUTECH (a division of NCM Contracting Group, LP) 8160 304th AVE SE PRESTON WA 98027 (800) 442-2072 (425) 8815935 DAVE WHITLEY
OCEAN PARK MECHANICAL INC 102-2428 KING GEORGE HWY SURREY BC (604) 536-2363 (604) 536-2366 ROGER HENDRIX
OPTIMAL FACILITY SOLUTIONS, L.L.C 11410 NE 124TH STREET KIRKLAND WA 98034 4258703435 JOAB PEREZ
PARAMOUNT MECHANICAL SYSTEMS, LLC 5416 NE 26TH STREET RENTON WA 98059 (425) 204-9700 (425) 204-9701 ED BENSON
PEASE PIPING INC PO BOX 44870 TACOMA WA 98448 (253) 539-0467 (253) 537-5318 KELSEY PEASE
PENHALL COMPANY 11001 E MARGINAL WAY S TUKWILA WA 98168 (206) 763-9200 (206) 763-9206 TIM CARLSON
PLATINUM INDUSTRIAL 1300 NW 384TH CIRCLE LA CENTER WA 98629 3608523237 DEVIN BARBOZA
PLUMBING TODAY INC 17675 STATE ROUTE 536 MOUNT VERNON WA 98273 (360) 848-6685 (360) 848-6688 MARK TOMINGAS
PMC GROUP/PLUMBING & MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS 2000 SE HANNA HARVESTER DR MILWAUKIE OR 97222 (503) 656-7400 (503) 656-6374 PATRICK SLOAN
PRECISION PIPE FABRICATORS PO BOX 2048 ABERDEEN WA 98520 (360) 532-4422 (360) 533-0297 MILAN BRUNER
PSF MECHANICAL, INC. 11621 EAST MARGINAL WAY S, Suite A SEATTLE WA 98168 (206) 764-9663 (206) 762-8381 CONNIE KOCH
SHINN MECHANICAL INC 18802 80TH AVE S KENT WA 98032 (425) 203-9800 (425) 373-3449 MIKE SHINN
SJS MECHANICAL SERVICES, LLC 3317 3RD AVE S SEATTLE WA 98134 (206) 763-0334 (206) 763-0442 STEVE JOHNSON
SKYLINE PLUMBING 24111 NE HALSEY #107 TROUTDALE OR 97060 (503)793-6010 (503)477-8741 JEFFREY ALLEN
STATE MECHANICAL COMPANY 8706 S 222ND ST KENT WA 98031 (206) 575-7527 (206) 575-7529 JOHN M. LYNCH
STIRRETT-JOHNSEN INC 5555 WESTGATE ROAD SILVERDALE WA 98383 (360) 692-6128 (360) 698-1832 STEVE SULLIVAN
SWISSLOG/TRANSLOGIC 10825 E 47TH AVE DENVER CO 80239 (303) 373-7837 KAREN CANETE
TEMP CONTROL MECHANICAL, INC. DBA TCM 4800 CHANNEL AVENUE PORTLAND OR 97217 503-285-9851 503-735-3692 KRISSY KAMNA/JEFF BYRAM
THOMPSON'S PLUMBING 722 KITSAP LAKE RD NW BREMERTON WA 98312 (360) 479-8615 (360) 479-8615 DICK THOMPSON
TRIPLE C FABRICATORS LLC 331 FREDRICK DRIVE SHELTON WA 98584 3604908473 RONNY CLARK
UNICO PROPERTIES, LLC 1215 4TH AVE SEATTLE WA 98161 (206) 628-5073 STUART MORRIS
UNION SQUARE TENANT SERVICES 600 UNIVERSITY ST SEATTLE WA 98101 (206) 613-5351 (206) 613-5383 RICK MOCK
UNIVERSITY MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS, INC.(UMC) PO BOX 67 MUKILTEO WA 98275 (206) 364-9900 (206) 365-1580 GERALD BUSH
VECA ELECTRIC CO, INC. PO BOX 80467 SEATTLE WA 98108 (206)436-5200 (206)763-0505 MATTHEW FAIRBANKS
VIKING PLUMBING & ROOTER PO BOX 777 KENT WA 98035 (253) 632-6310 (253) 854-0508 CATHRINE ROSS
VITAL MECHANICAL SERVICE, INC 1420 MAPLE AVE SW RENTON WA 98057 (253) 630-6933 (253) 630-6934 KEVIN ALMON
WEST END PLUMBING & MECHANICAL P O BOX 244 SEKIU WA 98381 (360)640-4443 (360)963-2112 MIKE ENGLISH
WILLIAMS MECHANICAL INC 3903 SMITH AVE EVERETT WA 98201 (425) 303-0828 (425) 339-9244 BRADLEY P WILLIAMS
WILSON PLUMBING & HEATING, INC. 4010 96TH ST E TACOMA WA 98446 (253)531-4952 (253)531-4040 STEVE WILSON
ZUIDERWEG CONSTRUCTION, LLC 20606 101ST AVE NE ARLINGTON WA 98223 (360) 435-3891 (360) 435-3891 JAN M. ANDREWS

Pipeline / Mainline

Company Address City State ZIP Phone Fax Contact
ALASKA CONTINENTAL PIPELINE, INC 954 JACKSON HWY S. TOLEDO WA 98591 (360) 864-8866 (360) 864-8860
APPALACHIAN PIPELINE CONTRACTORS, LLP 170-D EAST MAIN ST #280 HENDERSONVILLE TN 37075 (615)264-8775 (615)264-4877 ANDREW J. CROOKS
ASSOCIATED PIPELINE CONTRACTORS, INC 3535 BRIAR PARK HOUSTON TX 77042 RALPH PENDARVIS
BARNARD PIPELINE, INC PO BOX 362 BOZEMAN MT 59715 (406) 586-2969 (406) 586-3530 MARTY JORGENSEN
BROTHERS PIPELINE CORPERATION 954 JACKSON HWY S TOLEDO WA 98591 (360)636-4463 (360)636-4673 BILL DAVISON
LOY CLARK PIPELINE PO BOX 1369 TUALATIN OR 97062 (503) 644-2137
MICHELS PIPELINE CONSTRUCTION 817 W MAIN ST BROWNSVILLE WI 53006 (920) 583-3132 (920) 583-3429 ROBERT OSBORN
MOUNTAIN PACIFIC PIPELINE, INC PO BOX 1215 TACOMA WA 98401 (253) 272-7881 (253) 572-5980 J. A. ELLESTAD
Q3 CONTRACTING 3066 SPRUCE STREET LITTLE CANADA MN 55117 (651) 365-7344 (651) 365-7380 TIM ALWINE
ROCKFORD CORPORATION 22845 NW BENNETT ST HILLSBORO OR 97124 (503) 647-0224 (503) 647-0226 LENNIE ROCKFORD
SNELSON COMPANIES INC 601 W STATE ST SEDRO WOOLEY WA 98284 (360) 856-6511 (360) 856-5816 J.R. NORTON
U.S. PIPELINE, INC. 11767 KATY FWY HOUSTON TX 77079 (281) 531-6100 (281) 531-6700 DAN HOLMES
WELDED CONSTRUCTION, L.P. PO BOX 470 PERRYSBURG OH 43551 (419) 874-3548 (419) 250-5760 JEFF MOGG

Projects only

Company Address City State ZIP Phone Fax Contact
ACME INDUSTRIAL PIPING, INC 4301 ROSSVILLE BLVD CHATANOOGA TN 37407-7407 (423)867-1001 (423)867-3305 JIM BAILEY
ADVANCED PNEUMATIC TUBES, INC. 3150 PALISADES DR CORONO CA 92880-2880 (951)735-4540 (951)735-7240 DOUG
BISCAYNE AQUACULTURE, INC. 4900 SPICEWOOD SPRING RD AUSTIN TX 78759 (305) 248-8203 (512) 477-3710 BRETT CAVALIERO
ENCICON (a division of ALSTOM POWER INC.) 2420 WEST 26th AVE, Ste.500-D DENVER CO 80211 (303)223-4314 (303)223-4317 MATHIEU GAUDREAU
HENRY F TEICHMANN, INC. 3009 WASHINGTON RD CANONSBURG PA 15317-5317 (724)941-9550 (724)941-3479 LESTER GREEN
PIPE CONSTRUCTION INC. PO BOX 905 RAVENSDALE WA 98051 (425)413-7473 (425)413-4498 DEBORAH ANN HEHR
S&E PIPELINE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY 11832 S BLOOMFIELD AVE SANTA FE SPRINGS CA 90670 (562) 868-9771 (562) 868-4677 JAMES DOULAMES
VIKING INDUSTRIAL INC. PO BOX 72967 CHATTANOOGA TN 374077407 (706)866-4016 (423)634-0178 DONALD GRAVITT

Public Sector

Company Address City State ZIP Phone Fax Contact
CITY OF SEATTLE PO BOX 34018 SEATTLE WA 98124
HIGHLINE WATER DISTRICT 23828 30TH AVE S KENT WA 98032 (206) 824-0375 (206) 824-0375 MATT EVERETT
KING COUNTY FACILITIES 500 4TH AVE SEATTLE WA 98104 (206) 296-0648 (206) 205-0971
KING COUNTY HEALTH DEPARTMENT SEATTLE WA
KING COUNTY HOUSING AUTHORITY 600 ANDOVER PARK W SEATTLE WA 98188 (206) 574-1119 DIANA SPIZAK
PORT OF SEATTLE PO BOX 1209 SEATTLE WA 98111 (206) 728-3351 (206) 728-3591
PUGET SOUND ENERGY (PSE) PO BOX 97034 BELLEVUE WA 98009 (206) 622-6767
SEATTLE CENTER OPERATIONS SEATTLE WA
SEATTLE CENTER OPERATIONS MGMT SEATTLE WA
SEATTLE CITY LIGHT SEATTLE WA
SEATTLE CONCRETE CORE DRILLING INC 25252 156TH AVE SE COVINGTON WA 98042 (425) 271-5124 (253) 631-9013 STEVE FORSELL
SEATTLE FACILITY SERVICES SEATTLE WA (206) 684-8356 JANET BAKER
SEATTLE HOUSING AUTHORITY POB 19028 SEATTLE WA 98109 (206) 615-3384 (206) 615-3425
SEATTLE PARKS AND RECREATION SEATTLE WA
SEATTLE PUBLIC UTILITIES (SPU) 2700 AIRPORT WAY SEATTLE WA
WASHINGTON STATE SPECIALTY COMPLIANCE SER. DIV PO BOX 44400 OLYMPIA WA 98504
WATER DISTRICT #49 415 SW 153RD ST BURIEN WA 98166 (206) 242-8535

Refrigeration / HVAC

Company Address City State ZIP Phone Fax Contact
AIR CONDITIONING COMPANY INC (ACCO) 835 N CENTRAL KENT WA 98032 (253) 854-8444 (253) 854-8220 KEN DUVALL
APPLIED PROCESS COOLING CORPORATION 4812 ENTERPRISE WAY MODESTO CA 98535 (503) 689-1200 BRAD ARCHULETA
AUBURN MECHANICAL INC PO BOX 249 AUBURN WA 98071 (253) 838-9780 (253) 833-1384 STACY JOHNSON
BTU MECHANICAL LLC 3128 N VILLARD ST TACOMA WA 98407 (877) 553-8905 (253) 238-6955 BRIAN PERRAULT
CARRIER CORPORATION 3215 S 116TH ST TUKWILA WA 98168 (206) 439-0097 (206) 242-9512 PETER CEDARGREEN
CENTRAL WASHINGTON REFRIGERATION,LLC (d/b/a TC REF.INC) PO BOX 9159 YAKIMA WA 98909-9159 (509)248-4600 (509)249-8762 TERRY CAMPBELL
CRESCENT SHEET METAL INC 1320 26TH ST NW AUBURN WA 98001 (253) 833-5054 (253) 833-5144 JUDY HAMILTON
D/B SOLUTIONS, LLC 2100 196TH ST SW LYNNWOOD WA 98036 (425) 744-6300 (425) 744-6341 DAVID BODMER
DOUBL-KOLD 3401 AHTANUM ROAD YAKIMA WA 98903 (509) 248-9588 (509) 453-6538 WAYNE GOHL, JR
ECONOMY AIR TEMP, INC. PO BOX 949 SILVERDALE WA 98383 (360) 692-7180 (360) 479-1780 BRIAN BURDICK
ENVIROMECH 430 SW 153RD ST BURIEN WA 98166 (206) 762-1960 (206) 762-1936 GRETCHEN TIMMONS
FOX REFRIGERATION, LLC PO BOX 622 BOTHELL WA 98041 (206) 713-8806 JON FOX
H.V.A.C. SOLUTIONS, INC. 15614 64TH AVE NE KENMORE WA 98028 (206) 229-2791 (425) 486-0829 DOUG HOLT
HAGEN INDUSTRIAL REFRIGERATION 14815 SE 308TH ST KENT WA 98042 (206) 225-8757 STEVEN E HAGEN
HERMANSON CO., LLP 1221 SECOND AVE N KENT WA 98032 (206) 575-9700 (206) 575-9800 RICK HERMANSON
HOLADAY PARKS, INC 4600 S 134TH PL SEATTLE WA 98168 (206) 248-9700 (206) 248-8700 Dan Connell
HONEYWELL, INC. 1985 DOUGLAS DR N GOLDEN VALLEY MN 55421 (763) 954-5323 (763) 954-4553 BRAD MORRIS
HOOVER COMMERCIAL REFRIGERATION, INC. 3302 CEDARDALE RD.- STE C300 MOUNT VERNON WA 98274 (360) 445-2019 STEVE HOOVER
INTEGRATED SYSTEMS CONTROLS LLC PO BOX 1386 WOODINVILLE WA 98072 (206) 274-1625 (425) 988-0132 TIMOTHY CAMARATA
JOHNSON CONTROLS INC 22745 29TH DR. SE BOTHEL WA 98021 (888) 524-7809 (253) 926-9998 JACK LARSON
KEY MECHANICAL COMPANY OF WA 19430 68TH AVE S KENT WA 98032 (253) 872-7392 (253) 872-7398 FRANK LEONARD
LONG BUILDING TECHNOLOGIES 5300 DENVER AVENUE S SEATTLE WA 98108 (206) 328-1730 (206) 328-0829 MATT WILLIAMS
MACDONALD MILLER 7717 DETROIT AVE SW SEATTLE WA 98106 (206) 763-9400 (206) 767-6773 RANDY BORMAN
MARINE REFRIGERATION COMPANY, INC. 1561 W NICKERSON ST SEATTLE WA 98119 (206) 283-4550 (206) 284-2402 GARY DAVIES
MCKINSTRY COMPANY, INC. 5005 3RD AVE S SEATTLE WA 98134 (206) 762-3311 (206) 763-4824 DEAN ALLEN
MORGAN MECHANICAL 7229 212TH ST SW EDMONDS WA 98026 (425) 582-0473 (425) 582-0643 SCOTT MELLE
OLYMPIC HEATING AND AIR CONDITIONING, LLC 16137 SE 145TH PLC RENTON WA 98059 (425) 761-8730 (425) 277-0545 STEVEN RATH
OPTIMAL FACILITY SOLUTIONS, L.L.C 11410 NE 124TH STREET KIRKLAND WA 98034 425-870-3435 JOAB PEREZ
PERMACOLD 3005 NE ARGYLE PORTLAND OR 97211 (503) 249-8190 (503) 249-8322 STEVE JACKSON
PLATINUM INDUSTRIAL 1300 NW 384TH CIRCLE LA CENTER WA 98629 (360) 852-3237 DEVIN BARBOZA
PMC GROUP/PLUMBING & MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS 2000 SE HANNA HARVESTER DR MILWAUKIE OR 97222 (503) 656-7400 (503) 656-6374 PATRICK SLOAN
PRECISION MECHANICAL 1102 BONNEVILLE AVE SNOHOMISH WA 98290 (877) 568-0205 (360) 568-0230 TROY MILLER
PSF MECHANICAL, INC. 11621 EAST MARGINAL WAY S; Suite A SEATTLE WA 98168 (206) 764-9663 (206) 762-8381 CONNIE KOCH
PSR MECHANICAL 3132 NE 133RD ST SEATTLE WA 98125 (206) 367-2500 (206) 368-6856 DAVID PARKS
REFRIGERATION UNLIMITED, INC.(RU) 5440 S PROCTOR TACOMA WA 98409 (253) 474-3100 (253) 474-4039 RICK PATRICK
SEA-TEMP LLC 20838 SE 240TH STREET MAPLE VALLEY WA 98038 2068708367 CHARLES HARRINGTON
SIEMENS BUILDING TECHNOLOGIES, INC. 22010 SE 51ST ST ISSAQUAH WA 98029 (425) 507-4300 (425) 507-4350 FRED HALDEMAN
SNO VALLEY PROCESS SOLUTIONS 2420 38TH STREET EVERETT WA 98201 (206) 679-1653 (360) 862-8320 JOHN J CONTENTA
SOUND SPECIALIZED SERVICES INC. 12433 RUGGS LAKE ROAD EVERETT WA 98208 (206) 427-3455 DAVID WAITE
SPECTRUM SERVICES PO BOX 176 N LAKEWOOD WA 98259 (253) 850-7734 (888) 406-4033 SCOTT CAMP
SUNBELT CONTROLS, INC. 735 N TODD AVENUE AZUSA CA 91702 (626) 610-2340 KENNETH WESTPHAL
SUPERIOR MECHANICAL, LLC 1730 MCHUGH AVE ENUMCLAW WA 98022 (253) 736-3745 (253) 862-6527 AUDI REISINGER
THERMAL LOGIC INC. 8933 NE 118TH PL KIRKLAND WA 98034 (425) 820-1791 (425) 820-0841 CHRIS ROBERTSON
TRANE 233 158TH COURT NE BELLEVUE WA 98008 (425) 643-4310 (425) 643-4314 STEVE SAVORY
TRI-MECHANICAL, INC. 1824 130TH AVE NE BELLEVUE WA 98005 (425) 391-6016 (425) 869-8088 ROBERT DAVY
TRUETEMP NORTHWEST, INC. 1627 45TH ST E SUMNER WA 98390 (253) 826-9640 (253) 826-9750 HAROLD (BUTCH) HAVENS
UNIVERSITY MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS, INC.(UMC) PO BOX 67 MUKILTEO WA 98275 (206) 364-9900 (206) 365-1580 GERALD BUSH

Residential

Company Address City State ZIP Phone Fax Contact
AMERICAN MECHANICAL CORPORATION PO BOX 1136 MONROE WA 98272 (206) 467-6407 (425) 489-4079 KELLY KING
BACKFLOW TESTING & SERVICE, INC. PO BOX 42 LAKE STEVENS WA 98258 (425) 334-3350 (866) 894-4244 THOMAS WAHLMAN
CENTERLINE PLUMBING 3736 SW SULLIVAN ST. SEATTLE WA 98126 2069204673 TIM MUEY
COVINGTON PLUMBING INC. 2811 126TH AVE SE BELLEVUE WA 98005 (425) 223-5802 (425) 223-5803 JOHN DENNISON
DIAMOND PLUMBING AND HEATING 8807 233RD PLACE SW EDMONDS WA 98026 2064599206 SCOTT SWEETWOOD
EDMONDS PLUMBING LLC. 17621 Osprey Road Arlington WA 98223 206-920-8000 FREDERICK BRINDLE
ERIK D PLUMBER LLC 6229 NE 198TH ST KENMORE WA 98028 2067195758 ERIK DOW
GREAT NORTHERN PLUMBING SERVICE 14865 Chumstick Highway Leavenworth WA 98826 509-548-7199 509-548-7199 Garth Russ
GS MECHANICAL, LLC PO BOX 65 REDMOND WA 98073 (206) 372-0332 (425) 226-2692 GREG SMALLING
GULF STATES PLUMBING & MECHANICAL, INC. 12340 PALM SPRINGS HOUSTON TX 77084-7084 (718)948-1035 (718)948-0517 Jerry Farmer
H.V.A.C. SOLUTIONS, INC. 15614 64TH AVE NE KENMORE WA 98028 (206) 229-2791 (425) 486-0829 DOUG HOLT
HAROLD'S PLUMBING 124 W MAIN ST AUBURN WA 98001 (253) 833-2330 (253) 833-0141 CURT GILBERT
HOLLOW LOG PLUMBING 4030 MORAINE LANE LANGLEY WA 98260 (206) 999-6387 MARK SCHLEIPS
HOWARD'S PLUMBING PO BOX 53 ENUMCLAW WA 98022 253-249-4952 n/a HOWARD FERGUSON
MADDEN MECHANICAL 22003 106TH ST E BUCKLEY WA 98321 (253) 826-5797 (253) 826-5796 MIKE MADDEN
MANG CONSTRUCTION PO BOX 2052 ORTING WA 98360 (425) 446-0273 KEITH MANG
MAPLE VALLEY PLUMBING & PIPEWORKS INC PO BOX 903 RAVENSDALE WA 98051 (425) 432-7599 (425) 432-0237 DAVID SIPILA
MARK'S PLUMBING SERVICE 8831 27TH AVE SE EVERETT WA 98208 (425) 345-8321 (425) 316-8480 MARK SAWATZKY
MORGAN MECHANICAL 7229 212TH ST SW EDMONDS WA 98026 (425) 582-0473 (425) 582-0643 SCOTT MELLE
NORTH TACOMA CUSTOM 2522 N. PROCTOR STREET- SUITE 132 TACOMA WA 98406 (866) 855-2336 or (253) www.NTCustom.com TIM PINNEY
PARAMOUNT MECHANICAL SYSTEMS, LLC 5416 NE 26TH STREET RENTON WA 98059 (425) 204-9700 (425) 204-9701 ED BENSON
PLUMBER'S COOPERATIVE PO BOX 75355 SEATTLE WA 98125 2068582633 TOM VEATCH
PLUMBING TODAY INC 17675 STATE ROUTE 536 MOUNT VERNON WA 98273 (360) 848-6685 (360) 848-6688 MARK TOMINGAS
RETROTECH PLUMBING 1118 ZEHNDER STREET SUMNER WA 98390 2532832728 DONOVAN DEWITT
SUPREME PLUMBING LLC 608 LAKE WASHINGTON BLVD. SEATTLE WA 98112 2067302947 CHRISTOPHER BUTTERLY
THOMPSON'S PLUMBING 722 KITSAP LAKE RD NW BREMERTON WA 98312 (360) 479-8615 (360) 479-8615 DICK THOMPSON
VIKING PLUMBING & ROOTER PO BOX 777 KENT WA 98035 (253) 632-6310 (253) 854-0508 CATHRINE ROSS
WEST END PLUMBING & MECHANICAL P O BOX 244 SEKIU WA 98381 (360)640-4443 (360)963-2112 MIKE ENGLISH
ZUIDERWEG CONSTRUCTION, LLC 20606 101ST AVE NE ARLINGTON WA 98223 (360) 435-3891 (360) 435-3891 JAN M ANDREWS

School Districts & Universities

Company Address City State ZIP Phone Fax Contact
LAKE WASHINGTON SCHOOL DISTRICT #414 PO BOX 97039 REDMOND WA 98052 (425) 828-3200
SEATTLE SCHOOL DISTRICT #1 2445 3RD AVE S SEATTLE WA 98134 (206) 298-7288
SEATTLE UNIVERSITY 900 BROADWAY SEATTLE WA 98122 (206) 296-5869
SHORELINE PUBLIC SCHOOLS #412 18560 1ST AVE NE SEATTLE WA 98155 (206) 367-6111

Shipyards

Company Address City State ZIP Phone Fax Contact
FOSS MARITIME COMPANY 660 WEST EWING ST SEATTLE WA 98119 (206) 281-3800 (206) 281-4702 HAP RICHARDS
LAKE UNION DRYDOCK COMPANY INC 1515 FAIRVIEW AVE E SEATTLE WA 98102 (206) 323-6400 (206) 324-0124 JOHN BALL
US FAB, LLC 1801 16TH AVE SW SEATTLE WA 98108 (206)623-1635 X252 EMILY
VIGOR MARINE, LLC 1801 16TH SW SEATTLE WA 98134 (206)623-1635 (206)442-8503
VIGOR SHIPYARDS, INC 1801 16TH SW SEATTLE WA 98134 (206) 623-1635 (206) 442-8503 NATHAN S FORD, JR.
WASHINGTON STATE FERRY SYSTEM 2901 3RD AVE SEATTLE WA 98121 (206) 515-3427

Tapping Specialists

Company Address City State ZIP Phone Fax Contact
SPEER TAPS, INC PO BOX 1135 CARNATION WA 98014 (425) 485-4764 (425) 485-6649 GUY F. SPARKS
SUPERIOR TAPPING INC PO BOX 25370 SEATTLE WA 98165 (888) 859-9221 (360) 668-3527 BYRON GIBBS

Wenatchee & Peninsula Area

Company Address City State ZIP Phone Fax Contact
APOLLO SHEET METAL INC PO BOX 7287 KENNEWICK WA 99336 (509) 586-1104 (509) 582-6590 MARK T. (TRE) BLAND III
BILL'S PLUMBING AND HEATING INC PO BOX 282 SEQUIM WA 98382 (360) 683-7996 (360) 683-0969 JUDY THOMPSON
BLYTHE PLUMBING & HEATING, INC. 2201 HUMBOLDT ST BELLINGHAM WA 98225 (360) 733-7810 (360) 671-3787 RICHARD WILLIAMS
DOUBL-KOLD 3401 AHTANUM ROAD YAKIMA WA 98903 (509) 248-9588 (509) 453-6538 WAYNE GOHL, JR
GRANT MECHANICAL, INC. 300 NELSON CREEK RD CEL ELUM WA 98922 (509) 674-6827 (509) 674-3986 GRANT B HOLMES
MACKIN & LITTLE, INC. 2627 E TRENT AVE SPOKANE WA 99202 (509) 838-2529 (509) 838-3347 MARK MACKIN
OGBORN PLUMBING CONTRACTING, INC. PO BOX 448 TONASKET WA 98855 (509) 486-8004 (509) 486-0614 DAVE OGBORN
PRECISE PLUMBING PO BOX 2454 WENATCHEE WA 98807 (509) 679-8133 (509) 884-7651 SCOT BLANCHARD
SIGNATURE PLUMBING 707 S KENTUCKY E WENATCHEE WA 98802 (509) 884-7303 WAYNE NORVAL
TRU-FLOW SYSTEMS 1551 E MESA VIEW LANE PORT ANGELES WA 98362 (360) 460-5721 (360) 452-6983 CHRIS HENDRY
WEST END PLUMBING & MECHANICAL P O BOX 244 SEKIU WA 98381 (360)640-4443 (360)963-2112 MIKE ENGLISH